2022 Varsity Track and Field RosterBoys' Roster:
Yahweh Anderson - Sophomore Jahon Bell - Sophomore Fabian Delgado - Sophomore Nathan Deoyos - Sophomore Diego Garfias - Sophomore Ameer Henderson - Junior Luis Hernandez - Sophomore Quintin Hunt - Sophomore Mike Jimenez-Sanchez - Sophomore Eric Martinez - Sophomore Chris Martinez - Junior Edgar Quintana - Sophomore Jayvon Robinson - Sophomore Jimmy Rodriguez - Junior Malachi Santiago - Freshman Girls' Roster: Marlene Alba - Freshman Jenny Fort - Senior Mia Garcia - Sophomore Sofia Greengrass - Sophomore Maria Hernandez - Sophomore Ashya Moore - Sophomore Ashley Quiroz - Sophomore Andrea Sanchez - Sophomore Ariana Williams - Senior Team ManagersComing soon.
|
Coaching StaffAndrew Jones
Richard Baymon |
Schedule
2022 Schedule Coming Soon
Awards and Accolades
2021
*Noble League Track & Field Championship - 3rd Place Boys' Team*
Justin Manning - Noble League Track & Field Championship Discus Champion
Omar Diaz - State Qualifier (Discus)
Justin Manning - All-Noble League First Team
Jimmy Rodriguez - All-Noble League First Team
Fabian Delgado - Boys Team MVP Award
Jimmy Rodriguez - Boys Team Most Improved Award
Justin Manning - Boys Team Wildcat Award
Diane Caguana - All-Noble League First Team
Diane Caguana - Girls Team MVP Award
Diane Caguana - Girls Team Most Improved Award
Lexy Cruz - Girls Team Wildcat Award
2020
Geremiah Somerville - Boys Team MVP Award
Justin Manning - Boys Team Most Improved Award
Omar Diaz - Boys Team Wildcat Award Award
Anaiya Scott - Girls Team MVP Award
Reyna Ruiz - Girls Team Most Improved Award
Giaani McMillian - Girls Team Wildcat Award
2019
*Noble League Sportsmanship Award - Girls Track & Field 2019*
Omar Diaz - Noble League Track & Field Championship Discus Champion
Omar Diaz - All-Noble League First Team
Alexis Lebron - Noble League All-Academic Team
David Anderson - Boys Team Most Improved Award
Omar Diaz - Boys Team Wildcat Award
Anaiya Scott - Girls Team MVP Award
Lily Bracamontes - Girls Most Improved Award
Catherine Roman - Girls Wildcat Award
*Noble League Track & Field Championship - 3rd Place Boys' Team*
Justin Manning - Noble League Track & Field Championship Discus Champion
Omar Diaz - State Qualifier (Discus)
Justin Manning - All-Noble League First Team
Jimmy Rodriguez - All-Noble League First Team
Fabian Delgado - Boys Team MVP Award
Jimmy Rodriguez - Boys Team Most Improved Award
Justin Manning - Boys Team Wildcat Award
Diane Caguana - All-Noble League First Team
Diane Caguana - Girls Team MVP Award
Diane Caguana - Girls Team Most Improved Award
Lexy Cruz - Girls Team Wildcat Award
2020
Geremiah Somerville - Boys Team MVP Award
Justin Manning - Boys Team Most Improved Award
Omar Diaz - Boys Team Wildcat Award Award
Anaiya Scott - Girls Team MVP Award
Reyna Ruiz - Girls Team Most Improved Award
Giaani McMillian - Girls Team Wildcat Award
2019
*Noble League Sportsmanship Award - Girls Track & Field 2019*
Omar Diaz - Noble League Track & Field Championship Discus Champion
Omar Diaz - All-Noble League First Team
Alexis Lebron - Noble League All-Academic Team
David Anderson - Boys Team Most Improved Award
Omar Diaz - Boys Team Wildcat Award
Anaiya Scott - Girls Team MVP Award
Lily Bracamontes - Girls Most Improved Award
Catherine Roman - Girls Wildcat Award
Alumni
Lucy Plunkett, Class of 2018